Who's Who

Our Staff

Debbie Bailey

Headteacher
Overall responsibility for all aspects of the running of the school

Julia Lloyd-Jones

Deputy Headteacher
 Designated Safeguarding Lead

Liaquat Zaman

Assistant Headteacher
Strategic Lead for Behaviour

Daniel Rogers

Assistant Headteacher 
Strategic Lead for Teaching and Learning, Teacher of 8G

Jackie Hesslegrave

Business and Facilities Manager
Finance; Buildings; Non-curriculum operational lead; HR; Administration; Health and Safety

Viv Barr

Head of Key Stage 3
Teacher of 8B

Richard Hough

Head of Key Stage 4
Teacher of 11C

Jane Bradbury

Head of Post 16
Maths Co-Ordinator

Rachel Bird

Head of Complex Needs
Deputy Safeguarding Lead

Kerrianne Pearce

PSHE and SRE Co-Ordinator
Teacher of 7G

Caroline Sheerin

Teacher
7B

Lizzie Cartlidge

Teacher
7O

Philippa Gregory

Teacher
8O

Sally Walton

Teacher
9B

Emma Ratcliffe

Reading, Writing and Communications Co-Ordinator
Teacher of 9G

 

Laura Knights

Teacher
9O

Greg Debar-Smith

Teacher
10A

Ben Bulleyment

Teacher
10B

Tara Thompson

Music Lead
Teacher of 11A

Cathy Debar-Smith

Art Lead
Teacher of 11B

Tasmin Rumney

Teacher
12A

Sarah Dawes

Teacher
12B

Callum Huckfield

Teacher
12C

Jordanne Speck

Teacher
12D

Karen Hopley

Teacher
12D

Jo Farley

Teacher
Complex Class A

Kelly Abbotts

Teacher
Complex Class B

Rachel Holder

Teacher
Complex Class C

Ben Colley

Teaching Assistant
7B

Elia Hyden

Teaching Assistant
7G

Hayley Williams

Teaching Assistant
7O

Ashleigh Hodgetts

Teaching Assistant
8B

Andrea Wood

Teaching Assistant
8B

Lydia Bradley-Lowbridge

Teaching Assistant
8G

Daisie Coleman

Teaching Assistant
8O

Jane James

Teaching Assistant
9B

Julie Smith

Teaching Assistant
9G

Emily Roberts

Teaching Assistant
9O

Natasha Roberts

Teaching Assistant
10A

Edyta Muzyka

Teaching Assistant
11B

Lucy Sheerin

Teaching Assistant
11C

Hayley Yates

Teaching Assistant
11C

Chloe Meeson

Apprentice Teaching Assistant
12A

Laura Carter

Teaching Assistant
12B

Chrissie Wood

Teaching Assistant
12B

Jess Aspley

Teaching Assistant
12C

Sarah Brammer

Teaching Assistant
12D

Peggy Haynes

Teaching Assistant
12D

Sophie Smith

Teaching Assistant
Class A

Tracy Isaacs

Teaching Assistant
Class A

Helen Edwards

Teaching Assistant
Class B

Charlene Bradbury

Teaching Assistant
Class B

Emilie Hill

Teaching Assistant
Class C

Claire Jones

Teaching Assistant
Class C

Macy Brookes

Apprentice Teaching Assistant
7G

Charlotte Maxwell

Apprentice Teaching Assistant
10B

Millie Hadley

Apprentice Teaching Assistant
8G

Katherine Highfield

Apprentice Teaching Assistant
7G

Gemma Rhodes

Speech and Language 
Communications

Sharon Ridgway

Teaching Assistant
KS4

Helen Oliffe

Science Teacher

Jackie Neville

Science Teacher

Kimberley Brook

Teaching Assistant

Su Latimer

Forest School Teacher
Post-16

George Pilkington

PE Teacher

Laura Grimshaw

PE Teacher
KS4

Jo Rainbow

Teaching Assistant

Sophie Shelley

Teacher
Off-site

Jo Underwood

Food Technology Teacher

Alyson Smith

Teaching Assistant

Hayley Williams

Teaching Assistant
9OB

Claire Jones

Teaching Assistant
Class C

Elia Hyden

Teaching Assistant

Charlotte Maxwell

Charlotte Maxwell
P16E

Audrey Jones

Admin Officer

Suzanne Hewitt

Attendance Officer, Work Experience Coordinator, Educational Visits Coordinator

Fern Tearle

Administration Assistant

Nuala Hodgkiss

PA  to Headteacher, Clerk to governors

Rodney Parker

Finance Officer

Richard Lewis

Senior IT Technician

Steve Howe

Care Taker

Mandy Stewart

Cleaning Supervisor

Karen Reeves

Cleaner

Vicky Smith

Cleaner
Janitor

 

Donna Weston

Lunchtime Supervisor

 

Queen's Croft High School

Birmingham Road, Lichfield,
Staffordshire WS13 6PJ

Call us on

01543 227245

Email us at

 office@queenscroft.staffs.sch.uk