Who's Who

Our Staff

Peter Hawksworth

Headteacher
Overall responsibility for all aspects of the running of the school

Suzanne Lloyd

Deputy Headteacher
Behaviour and Safety; SENCO; Admissions; Line Management of KS3 and Complex Needs

Liaquat Zaman

Assistant Headteacher
Outcomes for Students; Examinations; Performance Management; Designated Safeguarding Lead; Line Management of KS5. Maths Lead

Julia Lloyd-Jones

Assistant Headteacher
Teaching, Learning and Assessment; Cover; Line Management of KS4

Jackie Hesslegrave

Business and Facilities Manager
Finance; Buildings; Non-curriculum operational lead; HR; Administration; Health and Safety

Jane Knight

Head of Key Stage 3
Year 9 Class Teacher

Dawn Brettell

Head of Key Stage 4

Yvonne Edwards

Head of Key Stage 5

Emma Simkins

Head of Complex Needs
Year 10 Class Teacher

Sue Bailey

Assistant Head of KS3
7O, PSHE Lead

Martin Capewell

Assistant Head of KS4
Head of PE

Liz Stametalatos

Designated Teacher for Looked After Children

Claudine Beddows

Head of Foundation Learning

Philippa Gregory

HLTA
7B

Laura Knights

Teacher
8O

Laura Grimshaw

Teacher
8B

Greg Debar-Smith

HLTA
9O

Rachel Bird

Teacher
Class B

Caroline Sheerin

HLTA
Class A

Cathy Debar-Smith

Teacher
Art Lead

Helen Oliffe

Teacher
Science

Tara Thompson

Teacher
Music Lead

Emma Ratcliffe

Teacher
English

Richard Hough

Teacher
English

Miles Stubbs

Teacher
Head of Design and Technology

Jo Underwood

HLTA
Food Technology

Glenda Litherland

Teacher
ICT, Lead on Retail Btec

Sally Walton

HLTA
PE

Viv Barr

Teacher

Maths, English, RE

Callum Huckfield

HLTA
Duke of Edinburgh Award Scheme

Sarah Dawes

HLTA KS3
Hospitality and Catering Lead; Health and Safety Officer

Sue Latimer

HLTA
Forest School; Horticulture and Land Based Studies

Irene Ward

HLTA KS3
Line Manager to Apprentice TAs and Volunteers

Sue Hewitt

HLTA KS4
Educational Visits and Work Experience

Heather Ulanowski

Teaching Assistant
Food Technology

Natasha Roberts

Teaching Assistant
7O

Jordanne Speck

Teaching Assistant
7B

Kelly Abbots

Teaching Assistant
8B

Andrea Wood

Teaching Assistant
8O

Georgina Briggs

Teaching Assistant
7G

Julie Smith

Teaching Assistant
9G; School Counsellor

Gemma Rhodes

Teaching Assistant
9O; Makaton Training

Jo Farley

Teaching Assistant
10B

Sharon Ridgeway

Teaching Assistant
10G

Hayley Deakin

Teaching Assistant
10O

Hayley Yates

Teaching Assistant
11O

Emily Roberts

Teaching Assistant
11G; Counselling

Jo Rainbow

Teaching Assistant
KS5

Karen Hopley

Teaching Assistant
KS5

Laura Carter-Neville

Teaching Assistant
KS5

Tasmin Rumney

Teaching Assistant
KS5

Helen Edwards

Teaching Assistant
Class A

Rachel Mason

Teaching Assistant
Class A

Rachel Pickett

Teaching Assistant
Class B

Jane James

Teaching Assistant
Class A / Post 16

Nova Solomona

Teaching Assistant
Class B

Charlene Bradbury

Teaching Assistant
Class B

Oliver Brooks

Teaching Assistant
Class B

Tracey Isaacs

Teaching Assistant
Class B / Medical Room

Ashleigh Hodgetts

Teaching Assistant

Alyson Smith

Teaching Assistant

Edyta Muzyka

Teaching Assistant

Lydia Bradley-Lowbridge

Apprentice Teaching Assistant

Sarah Brammer

Apprentice Teaching Assistant

Daisie Coleman

Apprentice Teaching Assistant

Emily Hill

Apprentice Teaching Assistant

Amy Redfern

Apprentice Teaching Assistant

Shannon Jeffreys

Teaching Assistant

Sophie Smith

Apprentice Teaching Assistant

Donna Weston

Lunchtime Supervisor

Rodney Parker

Finance Officer

Audrey Jones

Administration Assistant

Richard Lewis

Senior ICT Technician

Cathy Plover

PA to Headteacher/Clerk to Governors

Steve Howe

Care Taker

Mandy Stewart

Cleaning Superviser

Chris Nicholls

Trainee Site Technician

Adele Smith

Cleaner

Vacancy

Cleaner

Vicky Smith

Cleaner

Janitor

Mandy Javens

Cleaner

Queen's Croft High School

Birmingham Road, Lichfield, Staffordshire WS13 6PJ

Call us on

01543 227245

Fax us on

01543 227253

Email us at

 office@queenscroft.staffs.sch.uk